Fire Alarms in UK
-
- 1
-
Reviews
Apple Fire & Security Ltd
Local Fire Alarms in uk0844 391 69450844 391 6945Stamford Drive, Groby , Leicester , LE60YDCost-Effective Fire Solutions and Electrical Services Tailored To YouHaving over 25 years' industry experience to call upon Apple Fire & Security is well placed to becoming your provider of choice, offering a wide range of life safety and security solutions including fire alarms, intruder alarms, CCTV and access control systems across Leicestershire and the Midlands. We are a family-run business with an excellent reputation in the local area, which we attribute to our experience and industry know-how. Additionally, we are registered with the SSAIB (Security Systems & Alarms Inspection Board). Our electricians operate throughout Leicester, Northampton, Coventry, Birmingham, Nottingham and surrounding areas. We carry electrical services for both commercial and domestic premises, and are NICEIC-approved contractors. We provideservices and installations for new builds as well as regular electrical services, such as: * Re-wiring * Fuse Board Upgrades * Fault Finding * Landlord Reports * EV Charging Points If you're concerned about fire and your security, we can also provide fire alarms, emergency lighting, fire extinguishers as well as a range of security installations, including burglar alarms. If you would like any more information about any of the services we offer or you would like to book a free audit please contact us or have a look at our website for our full range of services. Call us today on 0844 391 6945- BFPSA/FIA Qualified Fire Systems Engineers
- Fire Alarms
- Fire Risk Assessments
- Free Fire & Security Audits
- Life Safety Systems
-
- 2
-
Reviews
Marlowe Kitchen Fire Suppression
Local Fire Alarms in uk0330 045 70000330 045 70009 Brunel Cl, Park Farm Ind Est , Wellingborough , NN86QXKitchen Fire Suppression Systems Across the UKWe at Marlowe Kitchen Fire Suppression in Northants are specialists in providing and installing high quality fire suppression systems across the UK. As the market leader in kitchen fire suppression systems, we design, install and maintain systems for customers across the UK including hotels, restaurants, schools, hospitals and fast food outlets. Our systems are specialised for the specific applications to which they are used. For example, our SaunaSafe system is the world's first dedicated fire suppression system designed specifically for use in commercial and residential saunas and has receive approval from the world renowned Danish Fire Laboratories (dfl) testing house in Svendborg and is endorsed by global insurance giant, Zurich. The aim of any protection strategy is prevention, but the addition of early warning detection offers comprehensive protection. Our advanced gas fire extinguishing systems are not only safer for your staff and facility, but also save you money. Our alternative fire fighting solution for general applications such as hotels, office blocks and industrial premises is a mist system you can read about on our web site. Visit our web site for so much more.- Fire Extinguishing Systems
- Fire Fighting Solution
- Fire Suppression Systems
- Installation
- D F L Approve
-
- 3
-
Email
-
Reviews
H & H Alarms Ltd
Local Fire Alarms in uk01934 63150901934 631509T L Business Park , Weston-super-Mare , BS233YS -
- 4
-
Email
-
Reviews
O H E A P Fire & Security
Local Fire Alarms in uk01332 36672101332 366721Unit 10 , Derby , DE217AZ -
- 5
-
Website
-
Email
-
Reviews
City Fire
Local Fire Alarms in uk020 8649 7766020 8649 776645 Grange Road , Southwark , London , SE13BH -
- 6
-
Email
-
Reviews
Hades Fire Protection Ltd
Local Fire Alarms in uk0800 610 26660800 610 2666Unit H2 The Shipyard , Faversham , ME137DZ -
- 7
-
Website
-
Email
-
Reviews
Ami Fire Protection Ltd
Local Fire Alarms in uk0800 009 69700800 009 6970Unit 1 All Saints Close , Burnley , BB126LA -
- 8
-
Email
-
Reviews
Hispec Ltd
Local Fire Alarms in uk01257 26219701257 262197Unit 21a Chorley North Business Park , Chorley , PR67BX -
- 9
-
Email
-
Reviews
N K M Fire Protection
Local Fire Alarms in uk0800 074 24270800 074 2427Wireless House , West Kingsdown , Sevenoaks , TN156JS -
- 10
-
Email
-
Reviews
Fire & Light Direct Ltd
Local Fire Alarms in uk01246 21130201246 211302126 High Street , Clay Cross , Chesterfield , S459EE -
- 11
-
Website
-
Email
-
Reviews
S O J Fire & Security Ltd
Local Fire Alarms in uk07944 64040407944 6404045 Elmhurst Road , West Moors , Ferndown , BH220DL -
- 12
-
Email
-
Reviews
Southern Fire Alarms Ltd
Local Fire Alarms in uk01243 87085101243 8708512 Argyle Circus , Bognor Regis , PO211DS -
- 13
-
Website
-
Email
-
Reviews
C I A Fire & Security Ltd
Local Fire Alarms in uk01285 65102501285 651025Montsam House , Cirencester , GL71YG -
- 14
-
Website
-
Email
-
Reviews
Cotswold Technical Services Fire & Security Ltd
Local Fire Alarms in uk01386 42442401386 42442489 High Street , Evesham , WR114DN -
- 15
-
Website
-
Email
-
Reviews
Walker Fire
Local Fire Alarms in uk01772 69377701772 69377767 Moira Road , Hillsborough , BT266DX -
- 16
-
Email
-
Reviews
M J S Fire & Security
Local Fire Alarms in uk01935 43222601935 432226Unit 7 Torbay Trading Estate , Castle Cary , BA77DT -
- 17
-
Website
-
Email
-
Reviews
Integrated Security Solutions Ltd
Local Fire Alarms in uk01355 24401901355 24401956 Simpson Drive , East Kilbride , Glasgow , G750AX -
- 18
-
Email
-
Reviews
Orchard Fire & Security Ltd
Local Fire Alarms in uk01709 28566301709 285663Unit 13 Bradmarsh Business Park , Rotherham , S601BY -
- 19
-
Website
-
Email
-
Reviews
Bartec Fire & Security
Local Fire Alarms in uk01738 21022201738 210222Suite C Riverview House Riverview Business Park , Perth , PH28DF -
- 20
-
Website
-
Email
-
Reviews
-
- 21
-
Email
-
Reviews
Ambassador Fire & Security Ltd
Local Fire Alarms in uk01443 84178401443 841784Ambassador House , Taffs Well , Cardiff , CF157PL -
- 22
-
Email
-
Reviews
Zeta Alarms Ltd
Local Fire Alarms in uk01792 45517501792 45517572-78 Morfa Road , Swansea , SA12EN -
- 23
-
Website
-
Email
-
Reviews
-
- 24
-
Email
-
Reviews
Church Fire
Local Fire Alarms in uk01932 78001001932 780010Fire House , Chandler's Ford , Eastleigh , SO534AR -
- 25
-
Email
-
Reviews
N S L Fire & Security Systems
Local Fire Alarms in uk01304 20855001304 208550The Old Bakery , Dover , CT161AT
Loading more results...